Real-Time Updates

0mgbd Match Odds — Bangladesh's Best Live Betting Odds on Cricket & Football

At 0mgbd, odds update with every ball, every goal, and every shift in play. From cricket and football to tennis and kabaddi — you get the best odds and multiple markets to bet on across all sports.

0mgbd
Live
🏏 BAN vs SL — Bangladesh Win 1.65 | Sri Lanka Win 2.20 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal — Man City 1.90 | Draw 3.40 | Arsenal 3.80 🏏 IPL: MI vs CSK — MI 1.85 | CSK 1.95 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz — Djokovic 1.75 | Alcaraz 2.05 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona — Real 2.10 | Draw 3.20 | Barca 3.30 🏏 BAN vs SL — Bangladesh Win 1.65 | Sri Lanka Win 2.20 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal — Man City 1.90 | Draw 3.40 | Arsenal 3.80 🏏 IPL: MI vs CSK — MI 1.85 | CSK 1.95 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz — Djokovic 1.75 | Alcaraz 2.05 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona — Real 2.10 | Draw 3.20 | Barca 3.30

What Are Odds and Why Are They Better at 0mgbd?

Odds are the numerical expression of probability in betting. Simply put, the higher the odds — the less likely the outcome, but the greater the payout if you win. The lower the odds — the more likely that result is considered, so the payout is smaller. 0mgbd displays odds in decimal format, which is the most familiar to players in Bangladesh.

Say you place a ৳100 bet on Bangladesh to win at odds of 1.65. If they win, you get back ৳165 — a ৳65 profit. It's straightforward, but many platforms offer lower odds, meaning you earn less from the same bet. What sets 0mgbd apart is a lower margin — so you consistently get better odds than the market average.

Good to know: On 0mgbd, the average margin on major cricket markets is just 3%–4%, compared to 8%–12% on many other platforms. That difference adds up significantly over time.

In live betting, the speed of odds updates is everything. As the match situation changes, so do the odds — and at 0mgbd those changes are reflected within seconds. A wicket falls or a goal goes in, and the odds adjust immediately. That speed gives you a real edge when making decisions during live play.

0mgbd

Which cricket markets are the most popular?

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a passion. And 0mgbd gives you a new way to experience that passion. Beyond the standard Match Winner market, cricket offers a wide variety of betting markets that many bettors haven't explored yet.

The most popular markets include Match Winner, Toss Winner, Total Runs (Over/Under), Over of First Wicket, Top Run Scorer, Top Wicket Taker, and Powerplay Runs. Each carries its own odds — some markets open before the match starts, while others are available only during the innings.

On 0mgbd, all these markets are available for every match across major tournaments including BPL, IPL, Asia Cup, T20 World Cup, and ODI World Cup — as well as many domestic tournament matches. Before each tournament kicks off, you can also bet on the "Outright Winner" market, where you predict who will lift the trophy.

0mgbd

Live Betting — Bet as the Match Unfolds

Pre-match betting and live betting are two completely different experiences. With pre-match, you make your decision before the game starts — giving you plenty of time to analyze. Live betting is a different kind of thrill — the match is in progress, the situation keeps shifting, and you have to make calls in the moment.

Say Bangladesh are batting and have scored just 45 runs in the first 10 overs with 2 wickets down. The opposition's odds have shortened considerably — but you know Bangladesh's middle order is strong and the pitch is good. Backing Bangladesh at that point gets you much better odds than before the match. That's exactly what makes Live Betting so compelling.

You can also use the Cash Out feature while live betting at 0mgbd. If your bet is looking good but the match is heading in an uncertain direction, cash out to secure your profit right then and there — no need to risk losing the whole bet.

0mgbd

Football & Other Sports Odds

Football's popularity in Bangladesh grows every year — especially the passion around the English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, and UEFA Champions League. At 0mgbd, you'll find odds for every match across all these competitions. Football also offers a wider range of markets: Match Winner, Both Teams to Score, Total Goals, First Goalscorer, Half-Time/Full-Time Result, Corner Count — you can place bets across all of them.

0mgbd offers odds on Tennis, Badminton, Basketball, and even major Kabaddi and Volleyball tournaments. Matches like India vs Bangladesh at the Kabaddi World Cup are already exciting — live betting makes them even more so.

0mgbd also offers odds on e-sports and virtual sports. CS:GO, Dota 2, LOL — interest among Bangladesh's younger generation in major tournaments for these games is growing fast. Virtual cricket and football are available to bet on 24 hours a day, since they don't depend on real matches.

Bet Slip & Accumulators — Your Chance at Bigger Wins

An accumulator or combo bet is a great way to go for a big win from a single bet. Combine predictions across multiple matches and the odds multiply together into a much larger number. On 0mgbd's bet slip, you can add selections from any sport or market, and your total potential payout updates instantly.

That said, accumulators carry higher risk — one wrong prediction and the entire bet is lost. Most experienced bettors keep the majority of their bets as singles and use accumulators sparingly. On 0mgbd, Betting Tips Expert tips are available on the page — with analysis on which markets offer the best opportunities in each match.

  • Decimal Odds: Easy to understand — simply multiply your stake by the odds to get your total return
  • Live Odds Updates: Odds update every second on 0mgbd
  • Cash Out: Lock in your winnings while you're ahead
  • Bet Builder: Combine multiple markets from the same match into one bet
  • Odds Boost: Odds boost offers are available regularly on selected matches
Start Betting Now

Register at 0mgbd and get a 100% bonus on your first bet.

Join for Free
Odds Boost Offer
Get a 10% odds boost on selected matches.
View Offers

Today's Match Odds

Latest odds for live and upcoming matches at 0mgbd

Cricket T20 International
Live
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Over 12 in progress
Match Winner
85/2
Bangladesh 1.65
Sri Lanka 2.20
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Live · 12 Overs
Total Runs Over/Under 160.5
85/2
Over 1.85
Under 1.95
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Live · 12 Overs
Next Wicket — Which Over?
85/2
12–14 Overs 2.40
15–17 Overs 2.90
18–20 Overs 3.50
Cricket IPL 2026
Today 15:30
Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings
Today · 15:30 BST
Match Winner
MI 1.85 Boost
CSK 1.95
Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings
Today · 15:30 BST
Team with Most Runs in First 6 Overs
MI1.90
CSK1.90
Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings
Today · 15:30 BST
Toss Winner
MI Win Toss1.90
CSK Win Toss1.90
Football English Premier League
Today 19:30
Manchester City vs Arsenal
Today · 19:30 BST
Match Winner (1X2)
Man City1.90
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.80
Manchester City vs Arsenal
Today · 19:30 BST
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)
Yes1.75
No2.05
Manchester City vs Arsenal
Today · 19:30 BST
Total Goals Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.52.00Boost
Under 2.51.80
Football La Liga — El Clasico
Tomorrow 21:00
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Tomorrow · 21:00 BST
Match Winner (1X2)
Real Madrid2.10
Draw3.20
Barcelona3.30
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Tomorrow · 21:00 BST
First Team to Score
Real Madrid1.95
Barcelona2.20
No Goal7.00
Tennis Roland Garros — Semi-Final
Day After Tomorrow 16:00
N. Djokovic vs C. Alcaraz
Day After Tomorrow · 16:00 BST
Match Winner
Djokovic1.75
Alcaraz2.05
N. Djokovic vs C. Alcaraz
Day After Tomorrow · 16:00 BST
Total Sets
3 Sets1.95
4 Sets2.80
5 Sets3.60
E-Sports CS2 Major — Quarter-Finals
Live
Natus Vincere vs FaZe Clan
Map 2 in progress
Match Winner
1–1
NaVi2.10
FaZe1.70

Betting Markets Available on 0mgbd

How many types of markets can you bet on in a single match — find out

Match Winner
The simplest market — who wins. Two sides in cricket, three outcomes in football (Home/Draw/Away).
Over/Under (Totals)
Predict whether the total runs or goals will be Over or Under a set number.
Handicap Betting
A handicap levels the playing field by giving the underdog an advantage. It's the best option when you want to back the favourite.
Player Markets
Top run scorer, first goal scorer, leading wicket-taker — place bets on individual player performance.
First Event
These markets cover when the first wicket will fall, which half will see the first goal, and which team will win the first corner.
Outright Tournament
Predict the champion before the tournament begins. Higher odds, but a longer wait.
In-Play / Live Markets
Constantly shifting markets during live play. Next wicket, next goal, remaining runs Over/Under.
Combi / Bet Builder
Combine multiple markets from the same match to build bigger odds. 0mgbd has the Bet Builder feature.
Cash Out
See the current value of your live bets in real time and cash out partially or in full whenever you choose.

How to Bet on Match Odds at 0mgbd

1
Choose your preferred sport and match
Browse today's matches from this page or the main Sports section. Pick cricket, football, tennis, or any other sport you want.
2
View Markets & Odds
Click on a match to see all available markets. Choose from Match Winner, Over/Under, player markets, and more. Compare the odds and pick your selection.
3
Add to Bet Slip
Click on any odds to add them to your bet slip instantly. Add one or more selections to place a single or accumulator bet.
4
Enter Your Stake and Confirm
Enter your stake on the bet slip. Your potential winnings will appear instantly. Click the "Place Bet" button to confirm.
5
Track results and withdraw your winnings
Winnings are credited to your account automatically once the match ends. Withdraw to bKash or Nagad anytime.

FAQs

To withdraw at 0mgbd, log in to your account and go to the "Withdraw" or "Withdraw Funds" menu. Enter the amount and select your payment method — bKash, Nagad, or Rocket. The minimum withdrawal amount is ৳৳ 300. For regular members, withdrawals are typically processed within 30 minutes to 3 hours. VIP members are processed even faster. You can check the status of your withdrawal request under "Transaction History". If you run into any issues, Help Centre's live chat.

After logging in to your 0mgbd account, go to "My Account" or the profile menu. Under the "Betting History" section you'll find a full list of past bets — including date, market, stake, result, and profit/loss. The "Transaction History" section shows a complete record of all deposits and withdrawals. Use the filter options to look up records by specific date. If you have a query about a particular transaction, note down the record ID and share it with our support team.
Bet Responsibly. Set a budget and stick to it. Betting is for entertainment — not a source of income. Learn about Responsible Gaming →
বাংলা